Underwriters

DIAMOND
  • Stinson Family Foundation
PLATINUM
  • Estela Avery
  • Cindy and Bruce Busby
  • Barbara and Royce Hunter
  • Cheri and Bill Rothermel
  • Harlan and Dian Stai
GOLD
  • René Cameron, Bob and Laura Hesner, Jayne and Jack Kendall, Carol Ann Shepherd, Don and Cindy Poarch and Bill and Mary Anne Waldrip
  • Jan Cox Dwyer
  • Dr. Lorence and Florine Feller family
  • Alysha and John Metzger, Susan and Nicky Neves, Dr. and Mrs. James Partin, Maureen and Tom Polivka, Mike and Hollie Reno
  • Pathology Reference Laboratory- Dr. Shari Addington
  • Jayne and Stephen Pope
SILVER
  • Access Physicians
  • Admiral Nimitz Foundation
  • Arrowhead Bank
  • Robert and Linda Bates, Barbara Heinen, Dr. Tom and Trudy Hutton, Harry and Dr. Mary Scharold, Michael and Michelle Weberpal, Linda White
  • Bierschwale-Rees Insurance- Todd and Karen Willingham, Frosty and Susan Rees
  • Centennial Bank
  • Cornerstone Clinic – Dr. Nancy Rickerhauser, Dr. Kristi
  • Stafford, Dr. John Ramsay, Dr. Karen Cornett, Dr. Matthew Hoermann
  • Eagle Global Advisors, LLC
  • First United Bank
  • Fischer and Wieser Specialty Foods
  • Fredericksburg Eye Associates
  • Frost
  • Karen Gotcher and Dennis and Lynn Yeager
  • John and Susie Hever, Steve and Sue Bertram, Bruce and Leslie Suklay, Claude Alexander, Charlie and Donna Ogelsby
  • Hill Country Titles, Inc.
  • Richard L. Hoerster and Dr. John Steve Hoerster
  • Joseph Financial Partners
  • Mike and Barbara Kearney
  • Clint and Allison Kotal and Michael and Amanda Stevens
  • Penny C. McBride
  • Opa’s Smoked Meats
  • RE/MAX Town and Country and Mickey and Teresa Dunn
  • Security State Bank & Trust
  • South Texas Money Management, LTD
  • St. David’s HealthCare
  • Texas Oncology and Cameron Brooks
  • Texas Regional Bank
  • Dr. and Mrs. Leo Tynan
  • University Health System
  • Bobby Watson and Richard Laughlin
  • Fred and Becky Wilson
  • Laurie Witt, Helen Gazewood, Dr. Martha Walton, Jo Johns, Julie Greenwood, John Weber, Pamela and Gary Liddell, Susan and Steven Longley
  • Spencer and Janice Youngblood
BRONZE
  • BKD, LLP
  • Dale and Abbie Crenwelge- Hidden Springs
  • Sharon and Peter Mear
  • Ray and Jane Tolson
  • Fred H. Witters
GENERAL UNDERWRITING
  • Mark and Sharon Beall
  • Dietel & Son Printing
  • Fredericksburg Standard Radio Post
  • David and Sandee Gasmire
  • Helen Gazewood
  • Sheri and Dr. Michael Majors
  • Reeh Plumbing
  • Wildseed Farms- John and Marilyn Thomas
GALA VENUE
  • George and Mary Ann Sanchez- Vista Oaks Event Center
PATRON PARTY
  •  Estela Avery- Alegria Barn
IN-KIND
  • 4ip Nexstream
  • The Flower Pail
LUNCHEON
  • Leslie Washburne and Sarah Washburne -Hoffman Haus
  • John and Evelyn Washburne- Le Bergerie and Otto’s German Bistro
ENTERTAINMENT
  • Crenwelge Motor Sales – Fredericksburg & Kerrville
PHOTOGRAPHY
  • Wingman Imagery
RAFFLE
  • Mini Mart and The Fritz Family
SPECIAL CONSIDERATION
  • El Milagro Twenty Twelve

Gala XVIII Steering Committee

  • Penny McBride, Gala XVIII Chair
  • Jon Crenwelge, Gala XVIII Co-chair and Entertainment
  • Estela Avery, Patron Party Hostess
  • Champe Carter, Logistics
  • Jody Donovan, Underwriting
  • Margaret Dooley, Luncheon
  • Adam and Katy Hahn, Photography
  • David and Nancy Hardison, Cleanup Chair
  • Afton Hominick , Volunteer Coordinator
  • Sharon Joseph and Jim McAfee, Reservations
  • Mona Knopp, Auction Chair
  • Rhonda Martin, Dinner Chair
  • Carol Penn, Decorations Co-Chair
  • Frosty & Susan Rees, Donor Recognition Co-Chair
  • Sherry Rode, Support Team
  • Carol Ann Shepherd, Raffle Chair
  • Lara Snyder, Decorations Co-Chair
  • Annette & Bill Tilley, Donor Recognition Chair
  • Jenny Wieser, Transportation Chair