Q4 Honor Memorial Donors

October-December 2020

A-J

 

Virginia Adams
Rob and Beth Adams
Ricardo Aguilar
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
Betty J. Alberthal
Julia Weed
Joe H. Alberthal
Julia Weed
Nan Allison
Mr. and Mrs. Bryan Bierschwale
Susan Bryla
Rodney and Mary Ann Klett
Carolyn Spaeth – Garza
Bill and Donna White
Elizabeth B. Althaus
Barbara C. Heinen
Priscilla Althaus
Charles and Zala Koym
Voy E. Althaus
Ellen Altaus Day
Dr. Kendy Altizer
John and Judy Hutcherson
Beverly Anderson
Aaron W. Beeman
Kristie D. Anderson
Allen and Debbi Ersch
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Windy Bar Ranch
Leonhard R. Aschenbrener
Jane Jones
Mary G. Aschenbrener
Jane Jones
Philip and Denise Bahr
Peggy N. Cox and Aaron W. Beeman
Jerry Bane
Royce Hunter
Ed Barrett and Pam Whitley
Aaron W. Beeman
Carol A. Becker
Mark and Connie Becker
Dennis Beckermann
Alton Moellering
Kim Belcik
Deborah Foster
Charles A. Bendele
Michelle Dube
Albert and Shirley Keyser
Jon and Janice Northcutt
Wayne and Judy Petsch
Shearer Publishing
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
June Bentch
Deborah Barnette
Judy Chase
Cathy Collier
Natalie and S.L. Greenberg
Carla Herbig
Tom and Kelly Musselman
Kathy O’Neill
Marilee and Jon Pankratz
Dirkes and Jimmie Rolston
Sue E. Todd
Charles Bentley
Randy and Jo Anne Betts
Adolph G. Bernhard, Jr.
Yvonne and Brandi Klaerner
Doris K. Bigoness
Ronald Bigoness
Bill, Donna and Susan
Barbara Lorimier
Carl Blythe
Aaron W. Beeman
Bob Briggs
Jane Convery
Floy Bode
Elaine Bode Notarro
Ruth Bode
Jeanette Beckmann
Joan Lennon
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Virginia Bode
Elaine Bode Notarro
Brady Bonn
Terry and Joan Bonn
Brooks Bonn
Terry and Joan Bonn
Garret and Valerie Bonn
Joan and Terry Bonn
Verlyn Bowers
Arthur and Barbara Mann
Betty Bowersox
Dick and Jane Bowersox
Carolyn Bowman
Cheryl and Doug Bowman
Tim Bowyer
Betha Maedgen
Tim and Emily Bowyer
Ray Rodgers
Sandy Boyd
Anna Nix
Michelle Boykin
John and Judy Hutcherson
Irene and Raymond Braeutigam
Charles and Raynette Kuenemann
Mr. and Mrs. Welsey Brandenberger
Danny and Florence Smith
Durward Brandon
Nardine Brandon
Lynette Brauer
Tommy and Jennabeth Grona
Kasey N. Brice
Vick Jones
Alfons Brodbeck
Lynette Danz
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
Emmelyne Hallford
Brad and Susan Hardin
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. Jung
Stan and Bobbie Klein
Rose Manglberger
Tom and Kelly Musselman
James and Jo Ann Rode
Jackie and Toni Schandua
Doran and Joyce Smith
Edward Stehling and Charles Stehling
Ronald and Glenda Stehling
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Wayne and Vicki Zimmermann
Mr. and Mrs. Nolan Brown
Walton Grinke
Jerry and Georgia Brzozowski
Peggy N. Cox and Aaron W. Beeman
Vera Alma Buck
Dayton and Sarah Eckhardt
Allen H. Burrer
Cheryl Price
Cindy and Bruce Busby
Tim and Melissa Carder
Jill and Ken Carr
Aaron W. Beeman
Sharon Carlton
Dr. Reg and Linda Gartner
Pauline B. Carr
Paul and Mary Rothband
Bob Carter
Randy and Jo Anne Betts
Cheri and Bill Rothermel
Richard and Vicki Cartwright
Aaron W. Beeman
Jacques Castro
Janette Castro
Kurt and Ernestine Grunau
Mary Bob “Bobbye” Center
Randy and Abbie Kaper
Kenneth and Jean Rostron
Cleo Chilton
Christine Page
Janna Lynn Clarke
Matthew Clarke
Chuck Coldiron
Nita G. Coldiron
Sally E. Coldiron
Nita G. Coldiron
Wilson F. Collie, III
Jon and Sylvia Barker
Kermit and Gloria Biermann
Mike and Karen Dolezal
Louise Homilus
Marilyn  and A.C. Schwethelm
Elaine and Larry Stahl
Paul and Jaydean Urban
Ann T. Collins
Sally Clayton
Claire P. Collins
Howard and Roma Collins
Amy Dozier
Dale and Mary Finch
Jan Goodman
Richard W. Harper
Mike and Kristi Polk
Norm and Jean Prasatik
Joanne Richards
Reubin P. Colwart
Sid and Debra Colwart
Dorothy Conlon
Kathy Lewis
Bobbie J. Connell
Paul and Tammie Marrs
Richard L. Convery
Jane Convery
Kevin Adams Cooke
Ken Esten Cooke
Jay Stein Cox
Katherine Johnston
Alice E. Crenwelge
Marsha and David Wehmeyer
Barbara Crenwelge
Heath Crenwelge
Julia Weed
Bonnibel E. Crenwelge
Brad and Susan Hardin
Jacquelyn J. “Mickey” Crenwelge
CC Herber Co
Peggy Cox
Brad and Susan Hardin
June Kaderli
Ola Mae Pehl
Carl and Cristol Schoessow
James Scott
Dan and Renee Sechrist
Larry and Janie Trantham
Julia Weed
Mrs. Jimmy Yarborough
Ruben A. Crenwelge, Jr.
Julia Weed
David and Mel Cross
Peggy N. Cox and Aaron W. Beeman
Myron F. Danz
Peggy Cox
Brad and Susan Hardin
Joan Lennon
Joe Reeh, Classmate St. Mary’s Class of ’65
Carl and Cristol Schoessow
Julia Weed
Mrs. Jimmy Yarborough
Audrey Davis
Glendine and Mark Land
Bonnie M. Davis
Mrs. Jimmy Yarborough
Jessica Davis
Aaron W. Beeman
Kenneth N. Davis
Mrs. Jimmy Yarborough
John Delamater
Julia Mays
Dr. Mark C. DeLeon
Linda and Skip Cheslak
Fredericksburg Clinic
Doug Travis
Leigh Dempsey
Alice and Byron Scarborough
Joan Gold Dettling
Janette Castro
Shane Dickinson
Susan and Nicky Neves
Leslie Domstead
Susan and Nicky Neves
Pat Dooley
Margaret Dooley
Damian S. Drewitz
Marcia Drewitz
Jim Drewitz
Marcia Drewitz
Clif W. Drummond
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Jerry Durr
Fred and Becky Wilson
Dorothy Durst
Florine Bruns
Brad and Susan Hardin
Danny and Linda Kneese
Joan Lennon
Ronald and Brenda Miiller and Family
Stroeher & Olfers
George and Esther Weber
Ella Mae Durst
Carroll and Susan Bryla
Vicki Oliver
Florence Durst
Jane Convery
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
Sam and Felicia Gonzales
Mike and Janie Hodges
Lonnie, Elginia and Derek Hohmann
Harvey and Debbie Moellering, Jr.
Robbie and Carol Reeh
Carl and Cristol Schoessow
Stroeher & Olfers
Jeff and Delesa Styles
Seddie Durst
Brad and Susan Hardin
Carl and Cristol Schoessow
Butch and Teresa Welgehausen
Mrs. Jimmy Yarborough
Shelton Durst
LaRue Acosta
Llano Farm County Bureau
Julia Weed
Jan Cox Dwyer
Peggy N. Cox and Aaron W. Beeman
Clarence and Martha Dykstra
Ruth Marie Bauer
Martin and Hildegard Ebner
Aaron W. Beeman
Emma Jane Eckert
Brad and Susan Hardin
Kenneth C. Eckert
Virginia Pehl
Lois K. Eckert
Carlton W. Eckert and Chrissy Stuewe
Yvonne M. Eckert
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Esther Eckhardt
Julia Weed
Delia M. Eckstein
Mr. Sherrell H. Eckstein
Mark D. Eden
Ruth Marie Bauer
Ruth Edge
Dick and Jane Bowersox
Doug Edwards and Vinny Mack
Aaron W. Beeman
Jasper Eisenberg
Insight Gallery
Carol A. Elliott
Paula and Charles Elliott
Verna M. Engel
Monroe and Karen Behrends and Family
John and Yvonne Fox
Brad and Susan Hardin
Roselie Miiller
Judy and Ricky Moellering
Judith and Ray Owen
Wayne and Lynette Peese
Wayne and Judy Petsch
Courtney Proffitt
Marjorie Reese
Ed and Clara Schneider
Alisa Scott
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Evelyn Weinheimer
Louise Mathisen Ergas
Marney Caldwell
John R. Escamilla
Brad and Susan Hardin
Pete Morales
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence Pesek
Wade and Wendy Reeh
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Butch and Teresa Welgehausen
Mrs. Jimmy Yarborough
Arthur Oscar Esensee
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Arthur O. Esensee, Jr.
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Rudy Espinoza
Brad and Susan Hardin
Scott Evans
Thomas Evans
Janet Everett
Rev. Pam Traver
Joann Farrell
Vick Jones
Wanda Faulkner
Curtis Mayo
Abigayle Feller
Terry and Joan Bonn
Candice J. Feller
Joseph Financial Partners
Happy and Candice Feller
Peggy N. Cox and Aaron W. Beeman
Dr. Lorence and Florine Feller
Judy Feller
Olivia Feller
Terry and Joan Bonn
Stephen K. Feller
Terry and Joan Bonn
Liz Felton
Ruth Bauer
Joe Fenton
James Schultz
Clifton and Linda Fiedler
Debbie Braden
Bob and Karen Snowden
Dr. Kent T. Fields
Nancy Fields
First Responders
Troy and Suzanne Cobb
Le Roy Flach
Ethyleen Flach
Corey Foster
Ressie Moellendorf
Gerald W. Frantzen
Peggy Cox
Edmund Friedrich, Jr.
Steven and Lynette Cornehl
Doree French Friedrick
Frederick and Corrine Jung
Friends I’ve Worked With Through the Years
Gladys E. Mealer
Norma A. Fritz
Annie Frantzen
Dennis and Donna Henke
Chuck and Gina Jenschke
Henry and Gloria Kammlah
A.C. and Mary Kast
Gail and Steve Klein
Vicki Oliver
Victor (Bobby) and Kathy Prochnow
Evelyn Schaetter
Scot and Jacque Schaetter
Ed and Clara Schneider
Jerri and Bobby Smedley
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
James and Flora Wallendorf
Wayne and Vicki Zimmermann
Harriet Fuhrmann
Mary Anderegg
Jonathan and Carol Baethge
Ann and Tim Barsch
Debbie Braden
Larry and Joyce Burrow and Family
Peggy Cox
Dayton and Sarah Eckhardt
Debbi and Allen Ersch
By Her Family – Lindy and Mike Haley and Bryan Bierschwale
Dennis C. Hannemann
John and Janet Hext
Ira Lee
Joe and Debra McLerran
Karen Neffendorf
Neffendorf & Knopp, P.C.
Robert and Lucille Pape
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence Pesek
Oliver and Betsy Rode and Karla and James Lawrence
Bob and Karen Snowden
Ronald and Glenda Stehling
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Ken and Jana Sultemeier
Larry and Kay Svatek
Vaughn and Rhonda Usener
Jean and Curvey Weber
Evelyn Weinheimer
Mrs. Jimmy Yarborough
Kevin Gallagher, MD
Edwardo and Josee Cvercko
Paul Garman
Barbara Lorimier
Robert H. Gates
Aaron W. Beeman
Grady J. George
Mrs. Jimmy Yarborough
Troy S. Gibbs
Mrs. Jimmy Yarborough
David A. Gloier
Cecile Gloier
Elroy B. Gold
Janette Castro
Linnda H. Graham
Dameon and Kerry Rustin
Oscar Lee Graham
Dameon and Kerry Rustin
Harry H. Grant
Mr. and Mrs. K.W. Smart
Eunice Graves
Barbara Scherer
Harry Graves, Sr.
Barbara Scherer
Cdr. David M. Greathouse
Greg and Laurie Andreassian
Robert L. Grimm
Mrs. Leroy Cunningham
Mr. and Mrs. William Grinke
Walton Grinke
Mr. and Mrs. Willie Grinke
Walton Grinke
Gail J. Grinslade
Phyllis Byrd
Melvin J. Grobe
Capital Group
Kynleigh Marie Groce
John and Beatrice Landolt
Ernest Grote
Celia Grote
June Hall
Dameon and Kerry Rustin
JoAnn L. Hanneman
Peggy Cox
Brad and Susan Hardin
Hazel Hanson
Aaron W. Beeman
Lee Roy Harmon
Ed and Clara Schneider
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Holly S. Harrington
Aaron W. Beeman
Mr. and Mrs. Emil Hartmann
Alice Hopf
Arthur and Cecelia (Burg) Haun
Carolyn Grosenbacher
Elizabeth Hawronsky
Susan and Nicky Neves
Gary and Connie Hayes
Aaron W. Beeman
Jack and Pam Hayslip
Aaron W. Beeman
HCM Emergency Department
Paul Fovel
HCM Nursing Staff
The Grasshopper and Wild Honey
Hill Country Outfitters
HCM Physicians
The Grasshopper and Wild Honey
Hill Country Outfitters
HCM Staff
Ernie and Karen Loeffler
Mr. and Mrs. J.H. Plautz
Jenny Wieser
HCM Wellness Center Fit Kids Instructors
Carol and John Batterton
Jasper Eisenberg
Erwin and Amy Montgomery
Debbie Phelps
Charles J. Heidenreich
Winifred Heidenreich
Charles C. Heinen
David and Dorothy Burow
Robin and Carol Giles
Paul and Jaydean Urban
Reed Helmly
Aaron W. Beeman
Charlotte Ann Henk
Lisa and Keith Crenwelge
Brad and Susan Hardin
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Mrs. Jimmy Yarborough
Terek Clint Herber
CC Herber Co
John E. Hierholzer
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
Britt and Christy Pounds
Dr. Nancy Rickerhauser
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Mrs. Jimmy Yarborough
Brian Hill and Judy Feller
Peggy N. Cox and Aaron W. Beeman
Steven W. Hill
George and Rosie Danz
Jerry A. Hohenberger
Ernestine Dietel Grunau
Ervin and Lorraine Kersten
Carl and Cristol Schoessow
Joe Thompson
Cliff D. Hohmann
Ressie Moellendorf
Manzy “Pete” Holland
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
David Holloway
Aaron W. Beeman
Mr. and Mrs. August Hopf
Alice Hopf
Elizabeth Hopf
Alice Hopf
Martha A. Hopkins
Steve and Carol Hopkins
Andrew D. House
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Byron C. Hulett
Peggy Cox
John and Linda Hodges
Keith Humphrey
Randy and Jo Anne Betts
Jay Hutcherson
John and Judy Hutcherson
Viola Immel
Sam and Bea Aldrich
Milton Crenwelge, Tim and Jon
Cliff and Pat Ernst
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
Dan and Verna Fritz
Don Dalton Grobe
Emmelyne Hallford
Brad and Susan Hardin
Jim and Sue Joyner
Carole Mirsky
Charles and Loretta Schmidt
Janice Smith
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Julia Weed
Genell Fay Weigelt
George Inman
Jane Convery
Annie Mae Isenberg
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Melvin Itz
Brad and Susan Hardin
Peggy L. Janssen
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
Dirkes and Jimmie Rolston
Mr. and Mrs. Eugene Jenschke
Alice Hopf
Bill Jonas
Joan Lennon
Albert M. Jones
Jesse and Maria Aleman
Michael C. Jones, M.D.
Barbara Jones
Sybil Rodd Jones
Rosemary Rodd
Michael Jones
John and Beth Glowacki
Henry and Audrey Joseph
Sharon Joseph
Greg and Holly Jozwiak
Elizabeth Althaus
Margaret Jubes
Patricia Parman
Anthony Jung
Frederick and Corrine Jung
Cris E. Jung
David and Janet Jung and family
Elijah Junker
Brian and Ann Junker
Ella Junker
Brian and Ann Junker
Joel and Susan Junker
Brian and Ann Junker
Leah Junker
Brian and Ann Junker
Maeve Junker
Brian and Ann Junker

 

Q3 Honor Memorial Donors

July – September 2020

A-N

Kevin Abbott
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
Maxie James Ahrens
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Jo Ann Weinheimer
Megan Akin
Susie and John Bernard
Rose Marie Allen
Michael Manning
Esther Sarah Lilly Baer
Beverly Hutchins and Carl Hutchins
J.K. and Kate Kothmann
Janet Rothe
Dorothy Jean Barton
Betty Dillard
Dorothy Ormand
Randall and Debra Waterhouse
Eiland and Jill Wood
Gary Zrubek and Toni Yochim
Peter Berrien
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
Wayne and Judy Petsch
Roy Max Bible
Ms. Iris Elledge
Ashley and Tom Loftus
J.W. and Henrietta Smith
Russell L. Bourquein
Clayton Hubbard
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Michael and Linda Woehst
Verlyn Bowers
Cookie Althaus
Chuck and Jolaine Ball
Jeanette A. Beckmann
Kathy and Dwayn Boos
Janette and Jacques Castro, Sandra and Danny Poole, Jerry Gold and Tony and Doris Dettling
Sharon Deike
Doris Geistweidt and Family
Linda Gilbert
Royce and Karen Herbort
Ben and Kim Keckler
Gary and Georgie Ann Polvado
Gerald and Patricia Schmidt
Jerri and Bobby Smedley
Doran and Joyce Smith
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
David and Karen Weinheimer
Jo Ann Weinheimer
Marianne Woods Wiley
Polly Zenner
Alton Bruns
Florine Bruns
Cindy Busby
Gladys and Buddy Frels
Ramona Cancino
Douglas and Carolyn Seelig
Victor M. Castillo
Pete A. Morales
Bobbie J. Connell
Royce and Karen Herbort
Mr. and Mrs. Fred Jenschke
William and Emma Johnson
La Verne Crenshaw
Vernell Helm
Larry and Darlene Henke
Jacquelyn J. “Mickey” Crenwelge
Jeanette A. Beckmann
Rose Marie Behrends
The Bourquin Family
Rev. William Breen and Julia Walker Breen
Curtis and Taffy Cameron
Lisa and Keith Crenwelge
Mr. and Mrs. Edwardo Cvercko
Lynette Danz
Florian and Lottie H. Demel
Board of Trustees of the Dian Graves Owen Foundation
Valorie Dorer
Jan Dwyer
Russell Engelhardt
Allen and Debbi Ersch
Happy and Candy Feller
Judy Feller
Fischer & Wieser Specialty Foods, Inc.
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
John and Sherry Freeman
Dr. Henry and Amy Galan
Marjorie Garretson
Fred and Jack Groff
Beatrice Grote
Alice and George Hahn
Marlin and Laurie Hartmann
Bob and Barbara Heinen, Deanne and Denise
Anna and Bill Hill
Myrtle Hohmann
Clinton and Agnes Klaerner
Leslie and Beatrice Klein
Tony and Debbie Klein
Clara Kozielski
Helen Langehennig
Madlyn’s
Dorothy M. Marr
Penny C. McBride
Pat McConnell
Bob and Diane Metzger
Karen Michael
Mary Ann and Anthony Nebgen
Brian Oehler
Wilbert and Clara Ann Ottmers
Marilee Pankratz
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Pape
Ola Mae Pehl
Raye “Ikey” Peter
Alton and Patricia Petsch
Wayne and Judy Petsch
Linda Pfiester
Sandy Platfoot
Pat and Marlene Pylate
Forest and Marjorie Rees Family Trust
Tom and Sharon Roarick
Gregory and Holly Schmidt
Linda and Thom Schmidt
Ed and Clara Schneider
The Seasons – Margaret Dooley and Edward Dooley
Carol Ann Shepherd
Erwin and Rhonda Simon
Dorothy M. Stehling
Ronald and Glenda Stehling
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Julia Weed
Fred and Joyce Wehmeyer
Gail Weich
Jackie Weinheimer and Lisa and Gil Roebuck
Mindy Wendele
Jane and Ronald L. Woellhof
Polly Zenner
Anna Cvercko
Peggy Cox and Gary Geistweidt
Mary T. Lewisky
Tom F. Dance
David and Nancy Wieting
Myron F. Danz
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
Mike and Janie Hodges
Russell and Terri Immel
Jimmie and Helen Jacoby
Clinton and Agnes Klaerner
Tony and Debbie Klein
Wayne and Judy Petsch
Ed and Clara Schneider
Carolyn and David W. Spenrath
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Butch and Teresa Welgehausen
Charlette J. Deike
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Dr. Mark C. DeLeon
Karen and Bob Snowden
William L. Drake, Jr.
Mark and Jessica DeLeon
Clif W. Drummond
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Rebertha “Windy”  Duecker
Margaret Duecker
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
David and Janet Jung and Family
Seddie Durst
Danny and Esther Jacoby
David and Janet Jung
Pete A. Morales
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Emma Jane Eckert
Curtis and Taffy Cameron
Myrtle Eckert
Jonathan and Carol Baethge
Brenda and Gale
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
Ken and Janis Friedrich
Mike and Carol Hartmann and family
Gordon and Vickie Klein and family and Estella Klier
Jarvis and Anita Jo Kuhlmann
Vicki Oliver
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Jean and Curvey Weber
Keith and Eileen Whited
Linda L. Fiedler
David and Karen Weinheimer
Thomas A. Fonder
Mark and Jessica DeLeon
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Front Line Health Care Workers
Cindy and Bruce Busby
Harriet Fuhrmann
Gregory and Holly Schmidt
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Betty J. Gandre
Dwight and Karen Oestreich
Grady J. George
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Melissa A. George, MD
Karen and Bob Snowden
Joy Glazener
James Glazener
Harry H. Grant
Susan McClurg Berman
Diana Horton, Donna Bates, Becky Pierce, Sally Ray and Cassandra Tilory
Patty and Bob Mahlstedt
Mary and Norman Wilson
Margarita Greathouse
Audrey M. Schwarz
Melvin J. Grobe
Roger and Mervel Dittmar
Rodney and Margie Eckhardt
Mr. and Mrs. Kermit C. Gold
Don Dalton Grobe
Beatrice and Leslie Klein
Dennis Land and Renell, Cheryl and Gary and Families
Shirley A. Land
Jean Mohr
Pete A. Morales
Ed and Clara Schneider
Ronald and Glenda Stehling
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Julia Weed
A.J. and Josie Weinheimer
David Weinheimer
James Hardwick
Diana and Terry Harrison
Craig Hildreth
Joanie Harris
Susie and John Bernard
Margaret Hartwein
Valorie Dorer
John E. Hierholzer
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Victoria Hildebrand
Jeanette A. Beckmann
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Jerry A. Hohenberger
Mr. Harry H. Barsch
Tim and Ann Barsch
Royce and Karen Herbort
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Chris and Kimberly Swanner
Bill and Donna White
Byron C. Hulett
Kathleen Keller
Paul and Mona Knopp
Jane Mills and family
Jacque Netherland
Troy and Karlene Ottmers
Michael and Becky Reavis
The Seasons – Margaret Dooley and Edward Dooley
Bob and Karen Snowden
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Julia Weed
Noreen K. Hynes
Janice Dickhaner
Viola R. Immel
Janet Bradner
Larry and Joyce Burrow and family
Bill and Shirley Daniell
Jim and Gena Daniels
Dayton and Sarah Eckhardt
Don Dalton Grobe
Evelyn Herber and Darryl Herber
Daniel and Darlene Kordzik
Helen Langehennig
Ed and Clara Schneider
Security State Bank & Trust
Douglas and Carolyn Seelig
Pat and Stephanie Stahl
Stroeher & Olfers
Barry and Renee Wagner
J.R. and Corrine Wahrmund
Ruben Wahrmund
Evelyn G. Weinheimer
Jackie Weinheimer
Barbara Williams
Peggy L. Janssen
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Marvin R. Jenschke
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Nancy W. Johnson
Mark S. Johnson
Robert Johnson
Diana and Terry Harrison
Betty Jo Kerr
Vick Jones
Brenda J. Klier
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Norman C. Koger
Marjorie Bennack
Quinn Daniel Kott
Lisa Schandua
William N. Kremer
Lil Balkan and Family
Leola L. Landis
Betty Holmes
Patrick and Cindy Kunz and family
Bernice J. Welch
Dennis Lange
Dayton and Sarah Eckhardt
Wayne and Judy Petsch
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Lola Lozano
Virginia Pehl
James “Bill” Lynn, Jr.
Suzanne Lynn
Margaret F. Mangum
Gary and Bette Howell
Lyndon and Barbara Immel
Dealers at Red Baron Antiques
Margaret M. Marquart
Butch and Teresa Welgehausen
Paul Marquart
Monroe and Karen Behrends
Vivian Behrends
Taffy and Curtis Cameron
Donald and Sylvia Klaerner and John
Dwight and Karen Oestreich
Shannon and Jennifer Petsch and boys
Brenda Seidensticker
Carolyn and David W. Spenrath and family
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Peggy L. Matli
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Jennifer D. McBride
Martha Page
Patrick Q. McCaffrey
Ms. Genevieve McCaffrey
Willie McWilliams
Mike and Janie Hodges
Larry and Alice Pahl and Family
Wayne and Judy Petsch
Roy and Barbara Smith
Dennis W. Miller
Greg and Laurie Andreassian
Lester Louis Mitchell
Jeanette A. Beckmann
Mary E. Monahan
Penny C. McBride
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Lanita Murray
Curtis and Taffy Cameron

Q2 Honor Memorial Donors

April – June 2020

A-G

 

Kenneth P. Aguirri
Jennifer Kelarek
LeAnn Myers
Paul Alban
Finn Alban
Dudley Althaus
Betsy and Craig Althaus
Priscilla Althaus
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Claudia I. Barrientes
Wayne and Judy Petsch
Peggy J. Basse
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Cari Behrends
Shirley Thompson
Donna Bellia
Joanne Richards
Burnell Bennett
Sharon and Peter Mear
Nesbitt F. Bennett
Sharon and Peter Mear
Adolph G. Bernhard
Curtis and Taffy Cameron
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
Zona J. Berry
Rev. Charles H. Berry, Jr.
Roy M. Bible
Cornerstone Clinic
Gerald W. Braeutigam
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
Mike and Janie Hodges
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Evelyn Weinheimer
Mary Brunson
Barbara and Royce Hunter
Ramona Cancino
Robert Ables
Debbi and Allen Ersch
The Seasons – Margaret Dooley and Edward Dooley
Pauline B. Carr
Paul B. Rothband
JeriLynne Clifford
Abudant Life Food
Kareen Cordray
Vernice Visser
Cornerstone Clinic
Ed and Yvonne Holleman
Coronavirus Victims
Troy and Melanie Anderson
Patrick J. Crane
Avalon B. Crane
Kathleen G. Crenwelge
Jan Peterson
Richardson H. Crook
Grace Crook
Andrew K. Currie
Nancy Hamilton
A. Daigle
Kay Daigle
Tom F. Dance
Marsha and Jerry Bane
Bernice Gaskamp
Milton and Sharon Hawkins
Rich and Barb Kane
Karen and Ronald Poidevin
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Pat Weeden
John R. Delamater
Julia A. Mays
Donald W. Doak
Donna Yarborough
Gregory S. Dozier
Roslyn and Wayne Dozier
William L. Drake
Pam and David Cantu
Gladys E. Drobeck
Carol and Chuck Beasley
Emma J. Eckert
Florine Bruns
Marlene Deike
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
Tommy and Jennabeth Grona
John and Judy Hutcherson
Shirley Kearns
Calvin and Betty Ransleben
Wilburn E. Eckhardt
Darlene and Maguerite
Diana Drenner
Sandra Eckhardt
Pat Felter
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
Brenda Buie Gill and Zachary
Valeska (Babs) Hudkins
Harvey and Marcie Klein
Kerry and Phyllis Scott
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Anna Belle Williams
Conrad Ernst
Larry and Darlene Henke
Johann Eyfells
Donna Yarborough
Don P. Feller
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Stephen K. Feller
Susan and Bob Rehak
Linda L. Fiedler
Carolyn Bleacher
Debbie Braden
Central Texas Electric Co-op
Bill and Sarah Crabtree
Marlene Deike
Judy Feller and Brian Hill
Tony and Debbie Klein
Greg and Marcie Luber
Glenda and Ronald Stehling
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Charlie and Linda Wilson
James B. Fields
Donna Yarborough
Jeanne Florence
Anna and Hays Mershon
Ronald E. Folsom
Barbara Folsom
Edmund Friedrich
Helen Habecker
Joyce Nebgen
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Duane Weidenfeller
Evelyn Weinheimer
Irene Frost
Lil Balkan and family
Thomas B. Fry
Bill and Cathy Hanlon
Kay Gold
Betsy and Craig Althaus
John H. Granzow
Sandra Granzow
Jo Ann L. Grenwelge
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Robert L. Grimm
Greg and Laurie Andreassian
Erline A. Grona
Susan and Carroll Bryla
Tommy and Jennabeth Grona
Janice Reeh Howell and Cody Reeh Howell
Joyce Nebgen

Q1 Honor Memorial Donors 

January – March 2020

A-G

 

Kenneth P. Adams, MD
D. Gregory and Linda B. Parkinson Charitable Giving Account
Rose Marie Allen
Christian Neighbors Sunday School Class First Baptist Church
Susan Grubbs
Iris Jisha
Martha Keller
Gail Theis
Voy E. Althaus
Kott Liveoaks – Brad and Sheryl Kott
Mr. and Mrs. Freddie Armke
Al L. Lindig
Frances L. Baethge
Kelly Musselman
Chadley Barrington
Mark and Jessica DeLeon
Peggy J. Basse
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Zona J. Berry
Rev. Charles H. Berry, Jr.
Doris K. Bigoness
Ronald Bigoness
Beth Bobo
Tim and Michelle Bobo
Monette Boester
Mary Wills
Irene Boos
Irene Klinksiek
Dr. James T. Boyd
Veleda Boyd
Alton Bruns
Florine Bruns
Mary Brunson
Cindy and Bruce Busby
Elsie Burrer
Larry and Joyce Burrow and family
Julia M. Seidensticker
Kermit Burrer
Larry and Joyce Burrow and family
Donnie and Shirley Kasper Hormuth
Julia M. Seidensticker
Craig and Kay Steinbring
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Paul B. Castillo
Sally T. Hohmann
James O. Collins
J. Trigg Collins
Kareen Cordray
Mark and Jessica DeLeon
Marjorie Cox
Betsy Cox
Patrick J. Crane
Avalon B. Crane
Alice Crenwelge
David and Marsha Wehmeyer
Walter L. Crenwelge
Lyrae Borders
Vera Crow
Kott Liveoaks – Brad and Sheryl Kott
Leroy Cunningham, Jr.
Dorothy (Mrs. Leroy) Cunningham
Corinne Stehling Danysh
Margaret Dooley, Edward Dooley and Genevieve Dooley
Bertha N. Dayton
Frankie Hendley
John Delamater
James and Alisa Scott
Karen Dooley
Sharon and Victor Keefe
Ken Dosie
Brad and Sheryl Kott – Kott Liveoaks
William L. Drake, Jr.
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
J. Maurice Duderstadt
FHS Class of 1960
Paul Durhman
Ronald and Jane Drynan
Duane and Sarah Grafe
Joanne Richards
Judi Synek
Mary Eastes
George Eastes
Lois K. Eckert
Carlton Eckert and Chrissy Stuewe
Hannah L. Ellwanger
John and Karol Ellwanger
Johann Eyfells
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Bill Ford
Judi Synek
Gerald W. Frantzen
Kott Liveoaks – Brad and Sheryl Kott
Joe C. Frantzen
Barb Scherer
Wendell and Dorris Fullwood
Mike and Lynne Martin
Julia Goehmann
Backwood’s BBQ
Stanley and Pat Crenwelge
Margaret Duecker
Dayton and Sarah Eckhardt
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
Jody Geistweidt
Sammy and Raynette Geistweidt
Mike and Carol Hartman and family
Karen Immel
A.C. and Mary Kast
Glenda Kothmann
Shirley Lange
LeRoy and Darlene Stehle
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
George and Esther Weber
Delores Weinheimer
Oscar Lee Graham
Kerry G. Rustin
Jack Greenwood
Kott Liveoaks – Brad and Sheryl Kott
Virginia H. Griffin
Linda and Mark Largo
Esther Grobe
Ed and Clara Schneider
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Erline A. Grona
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.

Q4 Honor Memorial Donors

October – December 2020

K-Z

 

Kurtis and Patricia Karr and Family
Aaron W. Beeman
Bryce J. Karulak
Linda and Skip Cheslak
James D. Keath
Vick A. Jones and Mairi E. Gray
Mark Kellar
Rev. Pam Traver
Esther I. Keller
Kristy LeJeune
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth Keller
John and Carole Flournoy
Kermit Klaerner
Yvonne and Brandi Klaerner
Liz Klein
Frederick and Corrine Jung
Alton and JoAnne Klier
Deborah Agnew
Karen Koenig
Ruth Bauer
Evelyn Kordzik
Brad and Susan Hardin
Clinton Kotal
Susan and Nicky Neves
Dr. Rad Kothmann
Linda and Skip Cheslak
Janie Lou Krick
Lee and Mary Carroll
Bernice and Henry Kuenemann
Charles and Raynette Kuenemann
Dorothy Kusenberger
Janette Castro
Barbara A. Lake
Aaron W. Beeman
Barbara C. Heinen
Felix Land, Jr.
Shirley Land
Gertrude Land
Florine Bruns
Dayton and Sarah Eckhardt
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Dennis Lange
Doris Geistweidt and family
Brad and Susan Hardin
Terry and Alice Langehennig
Aaron W. Beeman
Linda Langerhans
Cathy Seddon
Sam Lanham
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
David Lassitter
Gene and Diane Lassitter
Janey Schmidt Lawrence
Barbara C. Heinen
Lanell Leleux
FHS Class of 1981
Brad and Susan Hardin
Dianne Lewis
Susan and Nicky Neves
Janice K. Lochte
Larry and Melinda Birck
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
Steve Long
Joan Lennon
Joseph Lorimier
Barbara Lorimier
Lost Loved Ones
Bryan and Lori Herbort
Clifton T. Maenius
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Margareta E. Maenius
Adeline Klein
Kyle and Judy Priour
Ronald and Glenda Stehling
Shannon Maenius
Cathy Collier
Cynthia Williams
Merle Massey
Joan Lennon
William Wayne Massey
Charlie and Zala Koym
Joe Mirsky
Peggy L. Matli
Brad and Susan Hardin
Alan Matthies
Greg and Laurie Andreassian
Bill and Dorothy (Haun) Maurer
Carolyn Grosenbacher
Dorothy Moellering
Alton Moellering
Harvey and Olivia Moellering
Alton Moellering
Joylene Moellering
Alton Moellering
Jean L. Mohr
Steven W. Mohr
Vicki Moix
Janette Castro
Bonnie Molberg
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Billie Moore
Steve and Sandy Durr
Jimmie and Helen Jacoby
Tony and Debbie Klein
Maurice “Sparky” Moore
Vick A. Jones and Mairi E. Gray
Phyllis F. Morris
Carol Beasley
Jed and Jane Morrison
Aaron W. Beeman
Linda Anne Muegge
Randy and Jo Anne Betts
Aline Morrow Dear Mund
Jolene D. Gordon
Dr. Robert Murray
Linda and Skip Cheslak
Tom and Michelle Murray
Aaron W. Beeman
My Children
John and Caroline Stafford
My Grandchildren
John and Caroline Stafford
James D. Neffendorf
Pete Morales
Jerri and Bobby Smedley
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Pam Nemec
Julia Weed
Alan C. Norton
Rev. Pam Traver
Bernell Norton
Rev. Pam Traver
Nora E. Oehler
Peggy Cox
Dayton and Sarah Eckhardt
Bob and Karen Snowden
James and Emma O’Neal
Aaron W. Beeman
Dorothea Oppenheimer
Baker Duncan
Jeany Orsak
Ernestine Grunau
Wayne Osbon
Moneca Osbon
Everette Owens
Dana and Bruce Thames
Paul and Dorothy Panaceck
Peggy N. Cox and Aaron W. Beeman
Dick Parman
Patricia Parman
James Partin
Susan and Nicky Neves
Frosty and Susan Rees
Bernadine Peace
Leslie and Lori Pressler
John W. Pehl
Virginia Pehl
Harry Penkert
Alton Moellering
Paul and Erva Penkert
Alton Moellering
Leon C. Perez
Maria Aleman
Lisa and Keith Crenwelge
Hill Country Refrigeration
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Sagebiel
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Martin Perez
Maria Aleman
Lisa and Keith Crenwelge
Hill Country Refrigeration
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Sagebiel
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
R. and Dixie Peril
Paul and Jaydean Urban
Dr. and Mrs. J. Hardin Perry
Penny Perry-Hughes
Robert F. Petermann
Rose Lou Petermann
Evan H. Peterson
Jan Bader
Faye Petmecky
Bill Petmecky
John and Peggy Petri
Beverly Reynolds
Gerald L. Pfeiffer
Hank, Beth and Katie Jones
Allen Edward Phelps
Blaine and Debbie Phelps
J.P. Phelps
Finn Alban
Joanie Harris
Ann Shafer
Jayne Pope
Susan and Nicky Neves
Frosty and Susan Rees
Dodie L. Pressler
Debbie Braden
Leslie and Lori Pressler
Butch and Teresa Welgehausen
Leroy Pressler
Leslie and Lori Pressler
Col. Marvin Prochnow
Ross Prochnow
Joyce B. Pyka
Tommy and Jennabeth Grona
Brad and Susan Hardin
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
David and Karen Weinheimer
Butch and Teresa Welgehausen
Lindy T. Rachal, MD
Ruth Bauer
Ruben Ramirez
Susan and Nicky Neves
Julie Ramos
Ruth Marie Bauer
Dr. John P. Ramsay
Edwardo and Josee Cvercko
Louis and Caroline Knopp Rangnow
Peggy N. Cox and Aaron W. Beeman
Calvin A. Ransleben
Brad and Susan Hardin
Steve and Randye McAnally
Ann Rea
Twyla Tranfaglia
Robbie Reeh
Wade and Wendy Reeh
Stephen G. Reeh
Lucy and Terry Behrends
Marlene Deike
Elgin and Kim Durst
Melvin Durst
Robert E. Houy
Betty Howard
Danny and Linda Kneese
Zander and Vonnie Maner
Julia Rodriguez
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Mrs. Mable Wilke and Ms. Raynell Wilke
Wade and Wendy Reeh
Carol and Robbie Reeh
Ann Rhys
Robert Pohler
Nikki Rivers
Susan and Nicky Neves
Vivian Rogers
Joan Lennon
Mr. Brian Runkel and Ms. Salina Nguyen
Linda B. Runkel
Mr. and Mrs. Chris Runkel
Linda B. Runkel
John E. Russell
Jimmie A. Russell
Daniel L. Sagebiel
Jonathan and Carol Baethge
Vivian Behrends
Kermit and Gloria Biermann
Ned and Margaret Butler
Marlene Deike
Ken and Janice Friedrich
Jerald Gold
Mr. and Mrs. Kermit C. Gold
Mike and Janie Hodges
Pete Morales
Wayne and Lynette Peese
Carolee Sagebiel
Kenneth and Barbara Sagebiel
Nate Sagebiel
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Carl and Julia Weden
David and Karen Weinheimer
Betty A. Sanders
Wayne and Judy Petsch
Hermann Sasko
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Virginia Sauer
Stanley Sauer
Rosalie Schafer
Dave and Valerie Schafer
Ted Scherer, Jr.
Barbara Scherer
Margie Schindler
Lynette Danz
Cheryl Schladoer-Bryan
CEC
Elaine and Larry Stahl
Billy John Schlueter
Steven and Lynette Cornehl
Emily Schmidt
Barbara C. Heinen
Henry J. Schmidt
Barbara C. Heinen
Mandy Schmidt
Susan and Nicky Neves
Mary Jane Schmidt
Debbie Braden
John Schmidt
Bob and Karen Snowden
Clarence and Grace Schroeder
Marion Welgehausen
Brooke A. Schweers
Kenneth Schweers
Marilyn Seale
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
John J. Segner
Sammy and Doris Segner
Steven A. Segner
Peggy Cox
Vernell Segner
Sammy and Doris Segner
Elizabeth Seidensticker
David and Carolyn Spenrath
Henry Charles (Sonny) Seidensticker
David and Carolyn Spenrath
Chris Semmler
Susan and Nicky Neves
Paul G. Senff
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
Jeanette Klein
Mike Shanley
Nita G. Coldiron
 Billye Proctor Shaw
Peggy N. Cox and Aaron W. Beeman
The Shelton Family
Sherryl and Robert Davis
Dorothy Shottenkirk
Peggy Cox
Julie Sifford
Joanie Harris
Bobby and Jerri Smedley
Peggy N. Cox and Aaron W. Beeman
Mr. and Mrs. Elmer Smith
Danny and Florence Smith
Martha Kirchhoff Smith
Josh and Emily Carter
Sherie Clarkson
Mike and Dianna Dail
Nancy Smith
Llano Farm County Bureau
David and Karen Schulze
Sherry L. Smith
Dale and Roxie Ball
Ward E. Smith
Clare Santacroce
Margie Snowden
Bob and Karen Snowden
Karen V. Solano
Charles Fishel
Joanne Richards
Betty J. Solbrig
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Hillman Southwick
Juliet Southwick
Erno and Gretchen Spenrath
David and Carolyn Spenrath
Dian and Harlan Stai
Peggy N. Cox and Aaron W. Beeman
Carol A. Stapleton
Jo Ann Weinheimer
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Jay S. Stauffer, MD
Julia Weed
Dr. Edward F. Stein, Jr.
Sharon Joseph
Mercedes Stenberg
Sharon and Peter Mear
Amanda M. Stevens
Susan and Nicky Neves
Mary Ann Stevens
Joan Lennon
Sam Stewart
Camey Stewart
Betty Stonaker
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
Brad and Susan Hardin
Beth Stone
Aaron W. Beeman
Martha M. Stone
Marvin Bryant
Stefanie Cowley
Traci Hallenberger
Glenn and Margaret Hannum
Diane Strosser
Brad and Susan Hardin
Jennica M. Stryker
Allan and Linda Schoonover
Richard V. Stuewe
Carlton W. Eckert and Chrissy Stuewe
E. Sublett, Jr.
Elizabeth Sublett
Missi Taylor
Susan and Nicky Neves
Greg and Stephanie Temple
Aaron W. Beeman
Mervin A. Tennyson
Dr. and Mrs. Gail Flood
Neita Woodward and Family
David W. Theis
Cynthia Stewart
Jessica Thomas
Susan and Nicky Neves
Dr. Nancy K. Thompson, MD
Joyce McAnear
Joy Tintes
John and Judy Hutcherson
Rita A. Travis
Gordon D. Travis
Jose J. Trevino
Margaret Bierschwale
Betty L. Troxell
Curtis and Taffy Cameron
Claudia X. Ubinas-Frias, MD
Linda and Skip Cheslak
Barbara Kuhlmann
Gilmer D. Ulbricht
Carlton Eckert and Chrissy Stuewe
Rhett Urban
Paul and Jaydean Urban
Rita Urbanek
Susan and Nicky Neves
Jeronimo Vega Valdez
Simona Valdez
Shirley A. Van Cleave
Beverly Reynolds
Jared Vandeweghe and Erin Westpff
Aaron W. Beeman
Robert P. Van Dyke USAF (Ret)
Henry Fisher, Jr.
Royce and Barbara Hunter
George Luhn, Jr.
Joe and Susan Schaefer
Joseph F. Vinas, MD
Ruth Marie Bauer
Clarence H. Voigt
Elaine and Larry Stahl
Kyle Waggoner and Robert Melton
Aaron W. Beeman
Ruben A. Wahrmund
Dayton and Sarah Eckhardt
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Butch and Teresa Welgehausen
Britton and Kristine Waldron
Aaron W. Beeman
Tom Wallace
Marsha and David Wehmeyer
Debbye Wallace Dooley
Edward Dooley
Karen and Steve Ryan
Michael S. Walter
Michael and Donna Braden
Jack and Lorri Kendrick
Steven and Nicole Kroeger Charitable Gift Fund
Amelia Walton
Judy Hall
Myrtis C. Walton
Martha Walton
Spencer Walton, MD
Martha Walton
John Washburne
Sarah Washburne
Doris J. Watts
Jerry Watts
Heather Watts
Sherryl and Robert Davis
Kevin Watts
Sherryl and Robert Davis
Tyler Watts
Sherryl and Robert Davis
Myretta Weaver
Gloria Cox
Mike and Michelle Weberpal
Peggy N. Cox and Aaron W. Beeman
Frank Wehmeyer
Marsha and David Wehmeyer
Cyril B. Weich
Gail Weich
Lorine A. Weidenfeller
Beverly Weidenfeller
Anne Weinheimer
Jayne Elliott
Alvin F. Weinheimer
David and Janet Jung
Clinton and Agnes Klaerner
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Jo Ann Weinheimer
Clarence L. Weinheimer
Peggy Cox
Brad and Susan Hardin
Dorothy Weinheimer
Mrs. Jimmy Yarborough
Marian A. Wendel
Mrs. Jimmy Yarborough
Myrtle M. Westerfeldt
Myrtle M. Westerfeldt
W.C. “Westy” Westerfeldt
Marney Caldwell
Edward White
Linda White and Family
Linda White
Elizabeth Althaus
Peggy N. Cox and Aaron W. Beeman
Annette J. Whittington
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Match Wiley
Janice Walters
Benjamin C. Williams
James and Constance Schultz
Raymond D. Williams
Clif and Lil Abshier
James Alsup
Dr. and Mrs. T.M. Ashy
Bill and Robin Barnhill
Paul and Linda Bilant
Jemmie Goldsmith
James R. Henry
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth Kickendahl
James M. and Betty King
Pat and LaShea Koliba
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Lenz
Glenn and Linda Marek
Marshall and Sharon Meece
David and JoAnn Noble
Dr. Raymond R. Reese
Beryl and Marcia Rogers
Steve and Lorri Sorenson
Mike and Martha Turner
Former Victoria Surgical Employees:  Denise Afflerbach, Murlene Enke, Pam Herrmann, Debra Worsham, Betty Gill, Nancy Cisneros, Janice Caldwell
William and Anne Wagner
Jean Fuller Young
Willis and Clara
Barbara Lorimier
Ethel J. Willmann
David Willmann
John Willome
Sharon Joseph
Lewis J. Wilson
Afton Hominick
Michael A. Wilson
Jenifer O’Kane
Caroline Wilson Winters
Jenifer O’Kane
Calvin and Olivia Wissemann
Gail Weich
Stanley and Lillian Wissemann
Gail Weich
Lache H. Wolf
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. Jung
Pris Williams
Rubye Wolfe
Gloria Brooks
John and Helen Zook
Aaron W. Beeman
Zummerman Family
Aaron W. Beeman

Q3 Honor Memorial Donors

July – September 2020

N-Z

 

Riley B. Osbourn
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Everette Owens
George Blanco and Bobby LaBouve
Clare Lafond
Rochelle Long
Johnie Madison, Jr.
Cynthia J. Mills
Amos and Edna Owens Family
Doris Owens
Evelyn and Bill Powers
James and Dyanne Turner
Leon C. Perez
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Martin Perez
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Edward A. Peter
Raye J. Peter
Libby Peter
Raye J. Peter
Roman J. Peter
Raye J. Peter
Gerald L. Pfeiffer
Sherryl and Bob Davis
Cheri and David Jones
Mary and Ken Watts
Frances C. Pfiester
Scott and Jacque Netherland
Lenore Pilon
Lil Balkan and Family
Jayne Pope
Barbara Lake
Marvin W. Prochnow
AC and Mary Kast
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Joyce B. Pyka
Ed and Clara Schneider
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Jack C. Rainbolt
Ronald and Gelnda Stehling
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
George E. Raleigh
Paul and Mary Anne Raleigh
Mary Sue Raleigh
Leslie Griffith
Calvin A. Ransleben
Curtis and Taffy Cameron
Mark and Jessica DeLeon
Roger and Mervel Dittmar
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
Clinton and Agnes Klaerner
Tony and Debbie Klein
Pete A. Morales
Dwight and Karen Oestreich
The Seasons – Margaret Dooley and Edward Dooley
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Butch and Teresa Welgehausen
Genevieve Rech
Pat and Marcy Stehling
Norman Charles Rech
Pat and Marcy Stehling
Cheryl Robison
Joseph Financial Partners
Albert M. Routh
Matt and Mary Bradshaw
Carolyn Curlee
Robert G. Ryan
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Billy John Schlueter
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Donna A. Schneider
Tommy and Jennabeth Grona
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Steven A. Segner
Greg and Laurie Andreassian
Jane Convery
Ken and Linda Molberg
Butch and Teresa Welgehausen
Donna Yarborough
Jessica Serrano
Susie and John Bernard
Florence Smith
Danny and Florence Smith
Marvin M. Smith
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Nancy Smith
Pam Durst and Travis King
Ken and Kynda Jordan
The Walter Milliorn Family
Mildred S. Scott
Leland Stewart
Karen Solano
Mark and Jessica DeLeon
Betty J. Solbrig
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Carol A. Stapleton
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Richard Stehling, Jr.
Beatrice Grote
Myrtle Hohmann
Sam Stewart
Camey Stewart
Diane L. Strosser
Scott and Jacque Netherland
Ella May Taylor
Paul and Mary Anne Raleigh
Rita A. Travis
Doug Travis
Betty J. Tschirhart
Janette and Jacques Castro and Sandra and Danny Poole
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
Myrtle Hohmann
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Clarence H. Voigt
Jeanette A. Beckmann
Curtis and Taffy Cameron
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Thomas M. Walden
David and Nancy Wieting
Daniel A. Wehmeyer
Becky Wallace
David and Marsha Wehmeyer
Evelyn Wehmeyer
Clarence L. Weinheimer
Debbie Braden
Marlene Deike
Ken and Janis Friedrich
David and Janet Jung
Karen Klier
Danny and Linda Kneese
Dorothy Marr
Pete A. Morales
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Butch and Teresa Welgehausen
Laura A. Welch
Scott and Jacque Netherland
Evelyn F. Wells
Claire P. Collins
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
Randall McBride
Joanne Richards
Marian A. Wendel
A.C. and Mary Kast
Evelyn Weinheimer
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Barbara West
Intelligent Systems Division at Southwest Research Institute
Kris Reid and Barbara’s family
Audra Westbrook
Kris Reid and Barbara’s family
Ed White
Linda White
Jacky Don Whitehead
Pete A. Morales
Jane and Ron Woellhof
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
Evelyn E. Woods
Tony and Debbie Klein
Scott and Jacque Netherland
Jerri and Bobby Smedley
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.

Q2 Honor Memorial Donors 

April – June 2020

H-N

 

Gail Haas
Jerry and Jackie McIntyre
Shirley A. Hahn
JoAnn Krauskopf
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
JoAnn L. Hanneman
Mr. and Mrs. Hannemann
HCM Employees
Alice and Byron Scarborough
HCM Hospice Staff and Volunteers
Pam Traver Hilburn
HCM Staff
Mary Brogan and Kate Heiner
Pam Traver Hilburn
HCM Volunteers
Mary Brogan and Kate Heiner
Charles J. Heidenreich
Winifred Heidenreich
Brian Heifner
Cindy Heifner
Rosalee Heimann
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Alfred Henke
Larry and Darlene Henke
Joe Herring
Janice M. Walters
Lynn E. Hicks
Mary K. Hicks
Sam Higgins
Tony and Debbie Klein
Steven W. Hill
George and Rosie Danz
Herman Hitzfelder
Arlon, Denise and Kimberly Schumann
George L. Hobeich
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
The Stroeher and Olfers Families
Richard Hoerster
Don L. Morgan
Jean W. Hooper
Mark and Kathy Hooper
Karen Hopkins
Vick Jones
Ina B. Humphrey
Lee and Mary Carroll
Noreen K. Hynes
Thomas P. Hynes
Floyd Immel
Karen Immel
Melvin H. Itz
Curtis and Taffy Cameron
William H. James
Charlene James
Christiane M. Jenkins
Wayne and Judy Petsch
Normagene H. Jenschke
Susan and Atlee Crenwelge
Daniel and Linda Pfiester
Ed and Clara Schneider
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Nelda Vogel
Julia Weed
Karen Jolliff
Danny and Linda Kneese
The Seasons – Margaret Dooley and Edward Dooley
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Viola L. Jones
Robert and Lucille Pape
Fredolin J. Kaderli
Mrs. June Kaderli
Beverly R. Kammlah
Yvonne L. Alberthal
Marjorie A. Keller
Deborah Ernst
Melody A. Kimbrell
Tim and Connie Witt
Mary Anna Klaerner
Chaparral Water System
Sammy Klaerner
Sam & Son Electric
Brenda J. Klier
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Evelyn Kordzik
Warren Hahn
Ell A. Kramer
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Jacob A. Krebs
Mary Krebs
Ellie Lindsay
Carol Feller
Joseph M. Lorimier
Barbara Lorimier
Marcia Manhart
Curtis and Taffy Cameron
Jack and Lorri Kendrick
Paul A. Marquart
Jerri and Bobby Smedley
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
James M. Mayer
Diane Mayer
Martin McMillan
Marsha and Jerry Bane
Doreen M. Melcer
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Barbara A. Meyer
Deanne Moellering
Martin B. Mohr
Jean Mohr
James E. Monk
Donna Yarborough
Paige Montgomery
Charles Nettles
Aline M. Mund
Jolene and Bill Gordon
Robert R. Murray
Donna and Tim Lafferty

Q2 Honor Memorial Donors 

April – June 2020

P-Z

 

Jim R. Penick
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
The Seasons – Margaret Dooley and Edward Dooley
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
John Phelps
Ann Shafer
George E. Raleigh
Paul and Mary Anne Raleigh
Daniel E. Ramsey
Felice Howard
Carl Jo Raute
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Myrlean Raymer
John and Linda Hodges
Wesley Raymer
John and Linda Hodges
Robert E. Reynolds
The Seasons – Margaret Dooley and Edward Dooley
Milo G. Rinker
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
Steven W. Rodgers
Danny and Linda Kneese
Teresa Rogers
Tim and Connie Witt
Andres Rosas
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
John E. Russell
Mrs. Jimmie A. Russell
Joe N. Sawyer
William Gary Sawyer
Steven A. Segner
Claire P. Collins
Diana and Terry Harrison
AC and Mary Kast
Calvin and Betty Ransleben
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
William R. Slivka
Edward D. McHalek
Betty Monette
Bruce and Laurie Ward
Carolyn Smith
Donna Yarborough
Danny Smith
Florence Smith
Joe W. Smitherman
Anita Smitherman
Richard Stehling
Curtis and Taffy Cameron
Donna Yarborough
Camille Stewart
Rox and Elizabeth Covert
Sam Stewart
Camey Stewart
Diane L. Strosser
Sally Brooks
Pixie and BJ Hageman, Jr.
Doyle and Nan Henke
Nelda Vogel
Jesse E. Sublett
Elizabeth Sublett
Judith A. Synek
Roger and Janet Jones
Ella M. Taylor
Paul and Mary Anne Raleigh
Brooke L. Tedder
Donna Yarborough
Nancy K. Thompson
Amy O’Neil
Rita A. Travis
Doug Travis
Jeanie Trujillo
Don Hill
Betty J. Tschirhart
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Alfred G. Ulrich
Lena Mae Ulrich
Kermit Wahrmund
Warren Hahn
Nancy H. Walden
Wendy and Carl Frisina
Thomas M. Walden
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Debra L. Wallace-Dooley
The Seasons- Margaret Dooley and Edward Dooley
Larry and JoAnn Wallace
John C. Walters
Janice M. Walters
Billy Ray Warner
Donna Yarborough
Charles R. Weigelt
Lyndon and Barbara Immel
Kurt C. Weinheimer
Genevieve Dooley
Jessica Kramer (Petsch)
Conrad and Brenda Matysiak
Norm and Sandra Nevins
Mr. and Mrs. John Pehl
Keith and Daisy Schneider
Rex and Carolyn Tilley
Donnis and Deena Todd, Calvin and Amber
Ricky and Donna Weinheimer
Dorothy Weitz
Klaus and Kathy Meybaum
Marian A. Wendel
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Barbara West
Barbara King
Lois D. Wiemers
Betsy and Craig Althaus
Jane and Ron Woellhof
Alice Virginia White
Rubye Wolfe
Gary and Rachel Clifton
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
JoAn Wright
Ernie and Karen Loeffler

 

Q1 Honor Memorial Donors 

January – March 2020

H-N

 

Silverlee Hagel
Marlene Pylate
Tom Haines
Jerri and Bobby Smedley
Frank Hallman
Kott Liveoaks – Brad and Sheryl Kott
JoAnn L. Hanneman
Greg and Laurie Andreassian
Jeanette Beckmann
LaDelle Conger
Steven and Lynette Cornehl
Myron and Lynette Danz
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
Patrick and Gail Gribbin
Nancy Haley
Claribel Hannemann
Jeanne Hannemann
Bob and Mary Lee Henke
Marsha and Allen Henke
Stephen Itz
Kerrville Fire Dept. “B” Shift
Stan and Bobbie Klein
Danny and Linda Kneese
Kott Liveoaks – Brad and Sheryl Kott
Carlos Martinez
Kenneth and Linda Molberg
Troy and Karlene Ottmers
Christine Page
Ross and Karen Petermann
Tom and Sharon Roarick
Jackie and Toni Schandua
Kenneth Schweers
Jerri and Bobby Smedley
Ronald and Glenda Stehling
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Larry and Kay Svatek
Larry and Charlotte Taylor
Ray and Debbie Tiemann
Jessie Wendel
Bill and Donna White
Charlie and Linda Wilson
Liz, Randall, William and Becca Wunderlich
Wayne and Vicki Zimmermann
George Hartman
Thomas and Wendy Hartmann
William J. Heath
Bill Heath
Ruby Heimann
Curtis and Sharon Deike
Stanley Henrich
Mary Jane Henrich
Paul E. Hewitt
Russell and Suzanne Engelhardt
Gilbert Hine
Cecily Gallagher
Herman Hitzfelder, Jr.
Pete Morales
Arleene I. House
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Melissa Hughes
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
Clemens Immel
Jerri and Bobby Smedley
Donald M. Ingels
Mark and Jessica DeLeon
JBL Charitable Fund
D.L. Irvin
Kott Liveoaks – Brad and Sheryl Kott
Melvin Itz
Margaret Dooley, Edward Dooley and Genevieve Dooley
Dayton and Sarah Eckhardt
Elton Faught
Tommy and Jennabeth Grona
Charles and Shirley Itz
Danny and Linda Kneese
Brad and Sheryl Kott – Kott Liveoaks
Jerri and Bobby Smedley
Nelda Vogel
Julia Walker
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Ron Ivey
Kott Liveoaks – Brad and Sheryl Kott
William H. James
Charlene James
Normagene H. Jenschke
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Darlene Jones
Ronald and Glenda Stehling
Sybil Rodd Jones
Rosemary Rodd
Willimae Kaiser
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Nancy Karlson
Michael McNeill
William Karlson
Al and Cathy Seddon
Col. John M. Keeley, USMC
Brad and Sheryl Kott – Kott Liveoaks
Marjorie A. Keller
Dennis and Susan Behrends
Karen Bernhard
Al and Leola Brodbeck
Taffy and Curtis Cameron
Marlene Deike
Flo and Lottie Demel
Christian and Collene Dobelmann
Becky Dodd
Russell and Kelly Eckhardt
Fbg Class of “61” c/o Ken Friedrich
Amy and Henry Galan
Bob and Barbara Heinen and Family
Rick and Dawne Hunter and Family
Eric and Stephanie Igler
Elizabeth Ince
Beatrice and Leslie Klein
Susan Klint
Joyce Nebgen
Guenther G. Ottmers
Lori and Mike Owens
Gladys and Gus Pehl
Reece Albert, Inc.
Buddy and Barbara Rees
Florene A. Rusch
Joe and Madeline Sagebiel
Cindy Schmidtzinsky
Donnie and Linda Schuch
Jerri and Bobby Smedley
Mark and Susan Stroeher
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Ronnie and Dana Sultemeier
Rosie Treibs and Sharon
Paul and Jaydean Urban
J. Wieser
Wilde Family and entire team at Frieden
Betty C. Klein
Kott Liveoaks – Brad and Sheryl Kott
Hubert H. Klein
Jeanette Klein
Philip Knight
Lee and Mary Carroll
Evelyn Kordzik
Larry and Joyce Burrow and family
Doris Geistweidt and family
Tommy and Jennabeth Grona
Royce and Karen Herbort
Donnie and Shirley Kasper Hormuth
Jeanette Klein
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
George E. and Esther Weber
Teresa and Leon Welgehausen
Janey Schmidt Lawrence
Barbara Heinen
James R. Leonard
Mark and Jessica DeLeon
Mr. and Mrs. Felix Lindig
Al L. Lindig
Frederick C. Lochte
Norm Burnette
William F. Marker, III
Irene Marker
Vince and Crecia Martinella
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Charlie and Linda Wilson
Joe Matlock
Annabel Wilkinson
James M. Mayer
Diane Mayer
Jennifer D. McBride
Mark and Jessica DeLeon
Jon Klick, Native Plant Society of Texas
Harold McEwen
Kott Liveoaks – Brad and Sheryl Kott
Sandra J. McGill
Celia Grote
Jerome and Roshell Heiner
Wallace and Helen Jacobs
Travis Lucas and family
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Lynn A. Meckley
Billie F. Meckley
Wayne C. Meier
Dayton and Sarah Eckhardt
Jerri and Bobby Smedley
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Anna Rose Meyer
Brad and Sheryl Kott – Kott Liveoaks
Thomas G. Mills
Mark and Jessica DeLeon
Ms. Ruth Huntsman and family and George and Judy Mills
Tony and Debbie Klein
Lois Morey
Kott Liveoaks – Brad and Sheryl Kott
Pearl E. Mosel
Gertrude Land
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Janet M. Mott
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.

Q1 Honor Memorial Donors 

January – March 2020

O-Z

 

Louise A. Ottmers
Barbara Scherer and Suzanne Wood
Ruben Wahrmund
Marilyn Ottmers
Lost Draw Cellars
Wallace L. Ottmers
Lost Draw Cellars
Sarah B. Owen
Myron and Lynette Danz
John W. Pehl
Curtis and Sharon Deike
Edward A. Peter
Kott Liveoaks – Brad and Sheryl Kott
Louise M. Probst
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Neil Pruitt
Family of Neil Pruitt
George E. Raleigh
Paul and Mary Raleigh
Forest J. Rees, Sr.
Frosty and Susan Rees
Milburn Reid
Mary and Lee Carroll
Daniel A. Roeder
Dayton and Sarah Eckhardt
John E. Russell
Jimmie A. Russell
Elizabeth Seidensticker
Vernon and Dorothy Brodbeck
David and Dorothy Burow
Kim and Eric Eisenhour
Lynette Koennecke
Steve and Lisa Olfers and Family
Julia M. Seidensticker
Doug and Barbara Vogt
Mark F. Seward
Embrey Partners, Ltd.
Buzzy and Charolet Parker
Mike Shanley
Ms. Nita Gail Coldiron
Jerry Siler
Brad and Sheryl Kott – Kott Liveoaks
Tommie L. Skipper
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Helen and Bill Smedley
Jerri and Bobby Smedley
Ned and Helen Smith
M. Smith and V. de Wolf
Sheley Smith
Roy and Barbara Smith
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Hillman Southwick
Juliet Southwick
Ronald Speier
Jerri and Bobby Smedley
Bob Sprott
Lee and Mary Carroll
William G. Sprowls
Mark and Jessica DeLeon
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Richard Stehling, Jr.
Debbie Braden
Jon Crenwelge
Margaret Dooley, Edward Dooley and Genevieve Dooley
Dayton and Sarah Eckhardt
Allen and Debbi Ersch
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
Bob and Barbara Heinen and family
Beatrice and Leslie Klein
Donald A. Klein
Tony and Debbie Klein
Raye J. “Ikey” Peter
Jennifer and Mark Raab, Louie Jacoby
Joe and Madeleine Sagebiel
Ed and Clara Schneider
Jerri and Bobby Smedley
Roy and Barbara Smith
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. George Weber
Frederick C. Stein
Sherry Stein
Sam Stewart
Camey Stewart
Diane L. Strosser
Carol Birmingham
Cathy Carter
Lawrence Gold
Tommy and Jennabeth Grona
Jeanette Klein
Jacqueline (Behrends) Kneese and Larry Ahrens
Gary, Beth, Lindsey and Carrie Pyka
Bart Schaetter
Carl and Cristol Schoessow
Sammy and Doris Segner
Glenda and Ronald Stehling
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Tina and Norm Tyrer
Paul Urban
Jay and Anne Weinheimer
Richard V. Stuewe
Carlton Eckert and Chrissy Stuewe
J. E. Sublett, Jr.
Mrs. Elizabeth Sublett
Bob Synek
Leon Stuckenschmidt
Brett P. Synek
Judi Synek
Judith A. Synek
Joanne Richards
Leon Stuckenschmidt
Ella May Taylor
Paul and Mary Raleigh
Billy Teague
Kott Liveoaks – Brad and Sheryl Kott
Evelyn Wells
Rita A. Travis
Doug Travis
Shirley A. Van Cleave
Doug and Beverly Reynolds
Katelyn Vinklarek
Jayne E. Pope
George Vogel
Jamey and Terri Vogel
Tom Wallace
David and Marsha Wehmeyer
John C. Walters
Janice Walters
Billy Ray Warner
Stroeher & Olfers, Inc.
Nancy W. Webb
Jerri and Bobby Smedley
Calvin E. Weber
Kenneth and Linda Molberg
Doug Willmann
With Love, His Families
Dennis Wunderlich
FHS Class of 1968

Q4 In Appreciation Donors 

October – December 2020

 

4.0 Cellars
The Bamberger Foundation
Barons CreekSide
Jeanette A. Beckmann
Todd and Cherril Bierschwale
Ronald A. Bigoness
Sandra Birdlebough
David and Kathy Black
Carolyn Bleacher
Adam Blythe
Christie Bourquin
Mike and Donna Braden
Gerald and Lyle Myrta Bratton
Mr. and Mrs. Obert W. Bredeson
Rachael Brewer
Allan and Betty Buchmeier
Cindy and Bruce Busby
William B. Cade
Margaret Cady
Roger and Rene Cameron
Dr. Errol and Susan Candy
Rodolfo Carrera
Centennial Bank, a division of Happy State Bank
Rosalie Cervantes
Skip and Linda Cheslak
Stacey Cianchetti
Jack and Teresa Clem
Suzanne Cobb
Brenda Cole
Richard and Jill Cole
The Commercial Bank
Rita Cone
Jane N. Convery
Laura Cook
Pearl Cornell
Cammie Crenwelge
Dale and Abbie Crenwelge
Crenwelge Motor Sales Fredericksburg – Kerrville Texas
Christine Damewood
Karen Davies
Rebecca Davis
Richard Davis
Jennifer M. Dean
James Decker
Curtis and Sharon Deike
Bruce Denny
Carson Dickie
Shane Dickinson
Judy Dittmar
Don and Robbyn Dodd
Don L. and Julie Holden Foundation
Edward Dooley
Margaret Dooley
Milt and Kenni Driver
Gerald and Donna Dunn
Jan Dwyer
Clarence Dykstra
Sarah Eckhardt
Jasper Eisenberg
Dustin Embrey
Ron and Connie Endres
Armin Engel
Cynthia England
Doris Ernst
Allen W. and Debra Ersch
James and Diane Esquell
Joe Estill
David and Gail Felts
Rikki Tai Ferrell
Clinton and Carol Feuge
Nancy M. Fields
Case and Deanna Fischer
Austine Fleener
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
Fredericksburg Eye Associates
Fredericksburg Police Department
William and Charlotte Freeborn
Gerald and Gladys Frels, DDS
Karl Friedrich
Vernon W. Frost
George Frushour
Full House Productions
Dr. Dan and Deborah Gamblin
Dr. Reg and Linda Gartner
Helen Gazewood
Grant and Misty Giles
Martha and Lee Gisclon
Maxine Goff
Cayenne Goodman
Jim and Laurie Goodman
Anna and Mark Gossi
Doug and Suzanne Gray
Harris Greenwood
Nancy R. Grimes
Irene Grote
Gabriele B. Gruschkus
Capt. Christine Gruschkus – Wright
Felix and Emabelle Hahn
Mark and Kelly Hallman
Brad Hardin
William R. Hargrove
Billy Harrell
Jim and Glenda Harris
Dan Hartmann
James Hartmann
Kenneth and Ardis Hasenbeck
William C. Hawkes Estate
HCTC
Barbara Heinen
Pam Hellman
Larry and Darlene Henke
Hesed Foundation
Mary Hickok
Harlan Hill
James Hill
Jacqueline Mary Himes
Ann I. Hoch
Rick and Pat Hoerster
Daniel and Katie Hofmann
Lonnie and Elginia Hohmann
Maria Hubbard and Clayton Hubbard
David and Beth Hughes
Robert C. Hunter
Royce and Barbara Hunter
Edward Hutcheson, Jr.
James Jackson
Nicole Jacoby
Charlene James
Danita Jarreau
Chuck Jenschke
LaVerne Jenschke
Stanley Jensen
Jerry Howard Jessup
Jodi Johnson
Richard E. and Sue C. Johnson
Richard and DeAnn Johnson
Jay and Patty Jones
Joseph Financial Partners
Joan Josephs
Greg and Holly Jozwiak Chariatable Fund
A.C. and Mary Kast
Kathryn Nell Harrison Foundation
Jack and Jayne Kendall
Willie Kerr
Vinson and Sandra Kirchner
Robyn Klenk
Riley and Martha Kothmann
Kowert Real Estate – Romney and Wanda Kowert
Jennifer Krupa
Carol Kullman
La Bergerie
Myrna and David K. Langford
Abban Lastovica
Dorothy B. Leslie
Stacy Lorraine
Steve and Judy Louden
Louise Ramer Green Charitable Trust
Lance and LeeAnn Love
Carl and Vickie Luckenbach
Laura Lundeen
Beverly Lundin
Susan Mahoney
Brent Major
Gary Marburger
Billy and Martha Martin
Cecile Martin
Steven Martinez
Conrad and Brenda Matysiak
Mr. and Mrs. H.D. Maxwell
Dave and Audrey Mayer
Susan Mayo
Rogers and Haazra Mays
Mark Mazur
Penny McBride
Allison McDade
Bobby McGehee
Mart and Janie McMillan
Brad and Courtney Mechler
Jimmy G. Melton
Memorial Presbyterian Church
John Mendeke
Jyl Miller
Melissa Miller
Kenneth and Linda Molbert
Julie Montgomery
Kevin Montgomery
Dan M. Moody
Nan and Robert Mosley
Fred and Kirsten Moss
Kerri Mullins
Tom and Kelly Musselman
Le Ann Myers
Greg and Shea Nebgen
David and Karen Neeley
Linda Nevels
Susan Neves
Greg and Donna Oehler
Moneca Osbon
Troy and Karlene Ottmers
Otto’s German Bistro
Our Love Fund
Debbie Page
Jennifer and Cody Page
Jon Pankratz
Brainerd Parrish
James Partin
David and Clair Pasahow
Vikki Persyn
Robert Phelps
Mr. and Mrs. John H. Plautz
Jayne Pope
Della Potucek
Cheryl Price
Margie and Kenneth Priess
Mary Priestley
Mark Przywara
Marlene Pylate, Ind. Consultant, Arbonne International
Ruben Ramirez
Debbie Ramsey
Anna Reed
Frosty and Susan Rees
Raeann Reid
Laura L. Rhodes
Joanne Richards
Ann Richardson
David and Lynn Ripley
Nikki Rivers
Laura Roberts
Veronica Robles
Lucille Rochs Estate
Elias and Sharon Rodriquez
E.J. Rosser, Jr.
Buzz and Mary Roye
RVK Architechts Jason and Julie Puchot
Judith Rusche
Marvin Rusche
Kenneth and Barbara Sagebiel
Mr. and Mrs. Joe G. Salinas, Sr.
Janice Sands
Dr. Tom and Kay Telle
David and Shirley Thomas
Deborah Teimann
Olan and Nanette Tisdale
Gary Saucier
Claude Sanders
Allan and Bobbye Lew Sawatzky
Lisa Schandua
Chris Schoessow
Anna Marie and Knox Schroller
Matthew Schumann
Marilyn and A.C. Schwthelm
Carolyn and Ned Schwing
Dan and Renee Sechrist
Kristina Seracen
Kathryn Sharrock
Mike and Nancy Shaw
Carol Ann Shepherd
The Sherrill Family Foundation
Carol J. Sibilly
Callie Sides
Sierra Homes
Martin Simon
Linda Simonsen
Cherisse Smith
Darla Smith
Richard G. Smith
Scotty and Debb Smith
Kelly Sosland
South Texas Money Management
Capt. Roger Spencer
Stark Martin Charitable Trust
Thomas R. Starks
Dene Staudt
Michael and Amanda Stevens
Richard Stevens
Camey Stewart
Cynthia Stewart
Thomas Striegler
Edward R. Stroeher
Mark and Susan Stroeher
Ray Stroeher
Bruce and Leslie Sukaly
Glenda Swink
Barbara Tabor
Jynnette Tanner
Dr. Tim and Pamela Taylor
Dr. Tom and Kay Telle
David and Shirley Thomas
Deborah Teimann
Olan and Nanette Tisdale
Kathy A. Tolan
Anne M. Traver
William and Betty Treude
Tubby’s Ice House
Mark Turek
John R. and Judith A. Unger
Paul and Jaydean Urban
Tim and Sylvia Van Antwerp
Ron Vantz
Patt and Weldon Vaughan
Vernice Visser
Chris Wallendorf
Watson W. Wise Foundation
John and Evelyn Washburne
Jay and Anne Weinheimer
Christina Westfall
Linda White and Family, In Memory of Edward White
Keith and Eileen Whited
Mr. and Mrs. William R. Wiemers
Dr. Oliver and Angelica Williams
Gayle and Cyndie Williams
Marc and Camille Williamson
Todd and Karen Willingham
Todd Willingham
Megan and John Willome
Mr. and Mrs. Preston Wilson
Fred and Becky Wilson Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald Woellhof
Stacey and Mark Woods
Johnny and Nella Wright
Dr. John and Mrs. Gay Youngblood
James Yuhn

 

Q3 In Appreciation Donors 

July – September 2020

 

Active Network, Inc.
Bradley Alford
AmazonSmile Foundation
Dr. Gregory Andreassian
Melba Angerstein
Asian Garden
Jim and Arvella Bauman
Leonel Beltran and Alma L.
Adeline and Kenneth Burow
Dana Butler
Rosalie Cervantes
Douglas E. Chilek
Jane N. Convery
Christine M. Damewood
Dian Graves Owen Foundation
Shane Dickinson
Emma+Ollie
Dustin Embrey
Experimental Aircraft Association
Fischer & Wieser Specialty Foods, Inc.
Fredericksburg United Methodist Church
Friends of Gillespie County
Lester and Roxanne Frantzen
Karl Friedrich
Rochelle Haby
Joanie Harris
William C. Hawkes Trust
Ann I. Hoch
Daniel and Katie Hofmann
Nicole Jacoby
Joann A. James
Melissa Jasso
Chuck Jenschke
Jodi Johnson
Jerry and Isabel Keese
Rudolf E. Krochman Estate
Linda N. Lucksinger
Louise Ramer Green Charitable Trust
 Michael Mahoney
Susan Mayo
Memorial Presbyterian Church
Lottie J. Mills
The Money Family – Carl, Frances, Harper, Ella, Finn and Welles
Jennifer Murray
LeAnn Myers
Susan and Nicky Neves
Jennifer and Cody Page
James Partin
Mark Peterson
Cheryl Price
Margie Priess
Ruben Ramirez
Ruby Rechenthin
Laura L. Rhodes
Lucille Rochs Estate
Jesus Rodriguez
Mrs. Tricia W. Roe
Judith Rusche
Marvin Rusche
Bill and Pat Sadd
Janice Sands
Karen and Rodney Sauer
Carol Sibilly
Linda Simonsen
Cherisse Smith
Michael and Amanda Stevens
Thomas Striegler
Roy and Carol Strom
Top Donut
Katelyn Vinklarek
The Washburne Family owners of Side Street Hospitality Hoffman Haus, Tubby’s, Otto’s,
La Bergerie and Caliche Coffee
Lewis H. White
Megan and John Willome

Q2 In Appreciation Donors 

April – June 2020

 

Dr. Mike and Shawn Abel
Active Network, Inc.
Shari Addington, MD
Rosa E. Alvarez
AmazonSmile Foundation
Dr. Gregory Andreassian
Melba Angerstein
Jack and Lucy Ann Arnold
Janie Bailey
Rosalinda Barrientos
Lamont and Melinda Beckett
Randy and JoAnne Betts
Sheila Bibler
Margaret Bierschwale
Ronald Bigoness
Sylvester G. Blank
Ray Bluhm
Andrew Bowsesr
Linn and Beth Brady
Gerald Bratton
Richard and Nancy Braunitzer
Bruno Family Charitable Foundation
Earl and Carolyn Bullock
Bruce and Cindy Busby
Dana and Ryon Butler
Margaret Cady
The Cailloux Foundation
Curtis and Taffy Cameron
Mr. and Mrs. Richard W. Carlson
Kathy Castiglione
Rosalie Cervantes
Linda and Skip Cheslak
Douglas E. Chilek
Tom and Sherry Cleckler
JeriLynne Clifford
Ann T. Collins
Robert Conn
Peggy Cox
Dale and Betty Ann Frey Foundation
Christine M. Damewood
Karen Davies
Sherryl and Bob Davis
Mark and Jessica DeLeon
Shane Dickinson
Roger and Mervel Dittmar
Mike and Karen Dolezal
Leslie Domstead
Jody Donovan
Don Durflinger
Jan Dwyer
Jasper Eisenberg
Jayne Elliott
Barbara and Don Elmore
Dustin Embrey
Allen and Debbi Ersch
James and Diane Esquell
Joe Estill
M.A. Faubion
Felts
Robert Fitzsimmons
Lloyd and Sue Flynt
Paul and Marilyn Fovel
Fredericksburg United Methodist Women
William and Charlotte Freeborn
Karl Friederich
Kevin Gallagher
Mr. and Mrs. Ray Gallagher
Bruce and Jane Good
Ellen Granado
Mark Green
Helen Habecker
Rochelle Haby
Waldine Haertlein
Mr. and Mrs. Felix Hahn, Jr.
Cleste Hall
Brad and Susan Hardin
James and Mary Hatchette
Mr. and Mrs. Ralph G. Henderson
Bryan and Lori Herbort
Robert Hickerson
Leonard and Lenore Hill
Ann I. Hoch
Daniel and Katie Hofmann
Jon and Elizabeth Holzheimer
David Houston
Larry Houston
Nicole Jacoby
Melissa Jasso
JBAC Giving Fund
Chuck Jenschke
Jodi Johnson
Richard and DeAnn Johnson
Steven and Joy Johnson and Granite Hill Vineyards
Barbara W. Jones
Jay and Patty Jones
Joseph Financial Partners
Brian and Ann Junker
Joel Junker
Doris Kensing
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth C. Kordzik
Allison and Clinton Kotal
Mr. and Mrs. Larry Kuhlken
Rachel Langford
Chris and Angela Lee
The Lockett Foundation
Cindy Loeffler
Irene and A.J. Loth
Kenneth and Stacy Loth
Louise Ramer Green Charitable Trust
C. Lance Love
LJ Mannering
Billy and Martha Martin
Mike and Lynn Martin
Irene R. Mauldin
Susan Mayo
Penny C. McBride
Edward D. McHalek
Kathleen A. McNeil
John and Paula McRae
Leta Ann Metzger
Jim and Suzanne Meyer
David and Myriam Miller
Dan and Donna Mittel
The Moody Foundation
Steven W. Mohr
Julie E. Montgomery
Keith and Jane Morgan
Morgan Family Fund
Kerri Mullins
Jennifer Murray
LeAnn Myers
National Christian Foundation Austin
Steven R. Neale
Marilee Pankratz
Robert and Lucille Pape
Brainerd S. Parrish
James Partin
Mike and Jan Payton
Pedernales Electric Cooperative
Dennis and Susan Pehl
Matthew and Destiny Perry
Mark Peterson
Verdie Pezzaro
Arti Pike
J.H. and Margaret Plautz
Jean and Joe Polichino
Maureen Polivka
Jayne and Stephen Pope
Cheryl Price
Margie Priess
Homer and Tomi Pugh
Pat and Marlene Pylate
Ruben Ramirez
Doug Reaves
Ruby Rechenthin
Frosty and Susan Rees
Marjorie Rees
Mike Reno
Mary E. Rex
Laura Rhodes
Tim Roberts
James Robinson
Lucille Rochs Estate
Jesus Rodriguez
Eli Rodriquez
Marvin J. Roessler
Tammy Rohlf
Dirkes and Jimmie Lee Rolston
Edward J. Rosser, Jr.
Rotary eClub District 5010
Rudy and Myla Schmuck Memorial Fund of the San Antonio Area Foundation
Judith Rusche
Marvin Rusche
Kenneth and Barbara Sagebiel
George and Mary Ann Sanchez
Janice Sands
Ms. Ruth M. Sarnecki
Joe and Susan Schaefer
John Schattyn
Frances Schmidt
Allen A. Schneider
Annette and Charles Schulte
Kristina and Gina Seracen
Carol J. Sibilly
Martin Simon
Linda Simonsen
Shirley and Frank Sloan
Cherisse Smith
Richard G. Smith
Roger Spencer
Carolyn and David Spenrath
George and Janice Stehling
Craig and Kay Steinbring
Traci Stetler
Michael and Amanda Stevens
Al and Lisa Stinson
Thomas Striegler
Larry and Kathy Stull
Robert Schwartzendruber
Mary Theriot
Nancy and Danny Thompson
Ray and Debbie Tiemann
BW and SA Tillman
Leo and Elizabeth Tynan
Rita Urbanek
Sylvia and Tim Van Antwerp
Ron Vantz
Patricia and Weldon Vaughan
Katelyn Vinklarek
Judy Vordenbaum
Chris and Anne Wallendorf
A.J. and Josie Weinheimer
Alvin and Bernice Weinheimer
Jay and Anne Weinheimer
Al and Janet Weinzierl
Bill and Alice Wendlandt
Whimsies Gift Shop
Linda White
Mr. and Mrs. R. Bain Williams
Alan Williamson
Todd Willingham
Megan and John Willome
Mary and Harold Willis
Mr. and Mrs. Preston Wilson
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald Woellhof
Stacey and Mark Woods
Spencer Youngblood

 

Q1 In Appreciation Donors 

January – March 2020

Active Network, LLC
Craig and Betsy Althaus
AmazonSmile Foundation
Melba Angerstein
Donna Atwood
Rosalinda Barrientos
Carol Birmingham
Amanda Boyd
Mrs. Nardine K. Brandon
Brewer Family Trust
Bobbye Burow
Dana Butler
The Cailloux Foundation
Rosalie Cervantes
Clear River Pecan
Robert L. Crownover
Richard Davis
Mike and Karen Dolezal
Don L. and Julie Holden Foundation
Jody Donovan
Dwayne and Beverly (Durst) Alexander and Marie Durst
Edward Jones
Dustin Embrey
Armin Engel, Jr.
Russell Engelhardt
Fredericksburg Physical Therapy
Karl Friederich
Gasthaus Schmidt
Bruce and Jane Good
Grape Creek Vineyards
Dr. and Mrs. Greenlee
Thomas Hartman
HCTC
Mary Ann Hefner
Helms Foundation, Inc.
Heritage Hill Country Assoc., Inc.
Hill Country Refrigeration
Ann I. Hoch
Katie Hofmann
Robert C. Hunter
John and Judy Hutcherson
Tom Hynes
Nicole Jacoby
Chuck Jenschke
David and Stacy Johnson
Jodi Johnson
Johnson City Athletic Booster
Jonna and Jill Foundation, Inc.
Joan and Donald Josephs
JP Morgan Chase & Co.
Jayne and Jack Kendall
Vinson and Sandra Kirchner
Jo Ann Krauskopf
Bet Kullak
Richard Laughlin
Louise Ramer Green Charitable Trust
Susan Mayo
Mr. and Mrs. Fred Moss
Dorothy Mueller
Milburn A. Muirhead
Le Ann Myers
David Neeley
Network for Good
James and Emma O’Neal
Brainerd S. Parrish
James Partin
The Perry & Ruby Stevens Charitable Foundation
Vikki Persyn
Rose Lou Petermann
Mark Peterson
Barbara Pluenneke
Cheryl Price
Margie Priess
Mark Przywara
Lucille Rochs Estate
Kermit Roeder
Judith Rusche
Marvin Rusche
Rustlin’ Rob’s Texas Gourmet Foods
Janice Sands
Ms. Clara Schneider
Schneider’s Refrigeration, Inc.
James and Constance Schultz
Dan and Reneé Sechrist
Yvonne Selensky
Nancy Sheppard
Linda Simonsen
Cherisse Smith
Sherry Stein
Traci Stetler
Michael and Amanda Stevens
Thomas Striegler
Paul and Jaydean Urban
Roy E. Weinheimer
Sean Whitehouse – SW Pool Cleaning
Megan and John Willome
Pam and Ben Wilson
Woerner Catering